Clients

A

  • 22 Zay

  • 30 Crew

  • 9AM

  • A Daydream Away

  • Adam Olszewski

  • Al Ibe

  • Alegria

  • Alex Fuentes-Pardee

  • Alex Smith (Multiple Ensembles)

  • Alexander Larionov

  • Amber Smith

  • Andrew Power

  • Andrew Warner

  • AnDro (Multiple Ensembles)

  • Andy Hopping

  • Anna Radway

  • Anneka Fernando

  • Anthony Taylor

  • Ariel Vida

  • Arlene McDaniel Trio

  • The Asking

B

  • Bank

  • Bara Aldasouqi

  • Barons of Brass

  • Bart Moore

  • Beat Brigade Productions

  • Benjaman Bennetts

  • Ben Godoshian

  • Ben Lauren

  • Ben Rosenblum Trio

  • Ben Twiggs Seven

  • BeRt

  • Beth Patterson

  • Bill Heid Trio

  • Blackwater Valley Songs

  • Bleak Hotel

  • The Blue Blazes

  • The Blue Effect

  • Bobby Bringi and Elden Kelly

  • Bosco Gee Blues Band

  • Brandon Grafius (Engineer: Jon Herrmann)

  • Brian Richard Griffin

  • Brian Roth

  • Brian Town (Voiceover and Podcast)

  • Brother Jack

  • Bryan O’Dell

  • Bryant Laursen

  • BWA

C

  • Cameron LaVenture (Voiceover)

  • The Campanelli’s

  • Carolyn Koebel (Multiple Ensembles and Compilations)

  • Carl Cafagna Sextet

  • Carlot Dorve

  • Carter Graham

  • Cash Nelly

  • Cat Midway

  • Chad Rehmann

  • Chelsea Green

  • Chris Hamilton

  • Chris Sloan

  • Cindy McElroy (Engineer: Jon Herrmann)

  • Colin Singer

  • Colleen Clabby (Podcast)

  • ComposeTheWay

  • Cool Fusion

  • Corduroy Heart

  • Courtney Manzella (Voiceover)

  • Cruthu (Tape Transfer, Editing)

D

  • Dana Morningstar (Audiobook)

  • Daniel Price

  • Daniel Roberts (Multiple Ensembles)

  • Dave Sharp (Multiple Ensembles)

  • David Brandell (Cassette Recovery)

  • David Melbye

  • Davonte Harris

  • Dayshanay Sellers

  • Debbie Walton

  • The Denver Conspiracy

  • Derek Smith

  • DeShaun Snead

  • Doctor Decade

  • Donald Badaczewski

  • The Devastator

  • Devin Grundy

  • Dez Harley (Multiple Collaborations/Projects)

  • Diamond Live Band

  • Die Zombie Die

  • Diego Rivera

  • The Dirty Mugs

  • Disha Aroha

  • Doug Berch

  • Doug Mains and the City Folk

  • Dove

  • Drew Abbott (of the Silver Bullet Band)

  • Drew Howard

  • Duncan Petersen-Jones

E

  • Earthwork Music Collective (Family Weekend 2012-2015)

  • Echoes of Pink Floyd

  • Eguono Emuraishem

  • Elden Kelly (Solo and Multiple Ensembles)

  • Elizabeth Pixley-Fink

  • Emmet Cohen Trio

  • Eric Wortzman

  • Erin Smelser

  • Etienne Charles Quartet

F

  • Forest Van Eck

  • FunEnder

G

  • Gary Stroutsos

  • George Crank

  • Gifts Or Creatures

  • Gino Federici

  • Glow In The Dark Tribute Ensemble

  • Graham Lapp

  • Gregg Hill

  • Greg Nagy

  • GSB

  • Gyro

H

  • Halo Circus

  • Hannah Boissonneault

  • Hardigrade

  • Heartland Klezmorim

  • Hearth & Hymn

  • He-Bops

  • High Five, First Kiss

  • Hordes

I

  • Igor Houwat

  • Ipsos Automotive (Multi-Language Data Collection for GM)

  • Ish

J

  • Jai-Xue

  • James Bhai

  • Janice Marsh-Preslenik

  • Javier Arguello

  • Jaxon Kohlkoff

  • The Jeremies

  • Jim Alfredson Quartet

  • Jim Chen

  • Jim Spalink

  • Jim Thurston

  • JJ Kidder

  • Joe Hertler and the Rainbow Seekers

  • Joey Mapes

  • John Mashni

  • John Hardy

  • John Marshall (Voiceover)

  • John Ryan

  • Jon Wagner

  • Jonathan Timm (Multiple Ensembles)

  • Jordan Ruhala

  • Jordan Sterk

  • Joseph Herbst

  • Joseph Veloz

  • Josh Fata

  • Josh Schneider

  • Joshua Tamang

  • J Rose

  • Julian Velasco

K

  • Kanda Trad

  • Kendall Cassella

  • Kenny V

  • Kerry Moffitt

  • Kiefer Gray

  • Kim Vi and the Siblings

  • Koebel - Durham - Kruziki

L

  • Lana LaRue

  • Landoh

  • Lee “Scratch” Perry (Backing Tracks, “Roots Reggae Dub”)

  • Lex and Linda Litner

  • Lila Shanker

  • Lindsay Lou and the Flatbelly’s

  • Linda Abar

  • Llama

  • Lord Vapid

  • Louie Leager

  • Luke’s Diner

  • Luther Allison

M

  • Marilyn Tennant

  • Mark Lavengood

  • Mark Ruhala

  • Markus Howell

  • Marti DeBoer (Tape Restoration)

  • Matt Borghi-Wells

  • Matt O.C.

  • Matt Preston

  • Max Colley

  • Max Hayden

  • Mayesh Tamang

  • The Med/Moy

  • Micah Ling

  • Michael Manson

  • Michigan Townships Association (Voiceovers)

  • Michigan State University Jazz Orchestras and Octets 1+2

  • Mike Eyia Quartet

  • Molly Bancroft

  • Moriah and Levi Page

  • Mourning Wolf

  • Mr. Godbey

  • Muriel Reymond

N

  • Nate Wickard

  • Nasir Ebrahim

  • Nic Gareiss

  • Nathan Borton

  • Nicole Matthews

  • No Skull

  • Noxon/Wenzel

O

  • Old Mission Collective

  • Olin Clark (Solo, Trio, and Ensemble)

  • Okenwa Aguwa

  • Outrospectives

P

  • Paige Jorgensen

  • Parted Waters

  • Patience

  • Patrick Carroll (Album and Archival Material)

  • Patrick Krueger

  • Patrick Misner

  • Patrick Score

  • Pat Feldpausch

  • Pat Zelenka (Multiple Ensembles)

  • Paul Harrison

  • Peace In Your Vibe

  • People’s Temple

  • Perice Pope

  • Pharaoh

  • Phi

  • Phil Kurth

  • Pretty Pookie James

  • Prince John and Killa J

  • The Pros

R

  • Rachel Dodds

  • Racket Ghost

  • Rael Andrews

  • Randall Malcolm

  • Randy Napoleon Quartet

  • Raymond Harris

  • Red Robe

  • Red Tail Ring

  • Red Teeth

  • Rie Daisies

  • Riverview Church (Easter Service Performance Mix)

  • Rob Blankenhorn (Radio Play, Podcast, and Music Recordings)

  • Rodney Whitaker (Quartet, Septet, and Instructional Video Recordings)

  • Ron Newman Trio

  • RTKO

  • Rust Whip

  • Ryan Andrews

  • Ryan Scott

S

  • Sacred Waters Kirtan

  • Sam Asfada

  • Sam Cooper

  • Scary Women

  • SEEDS - Quest Concert

  • Semblance Of Normalcy

  • Seth Ebersole

  • Shalah Keith

  • Shamber Flore

  • Shelby Miller

  • Shotty Bucc

  • Silver Strings

  • Szkojani Kvartett

  • Speakeasy

  • Spencer Ralph

  • The Springtails

  • Stan Budzynski

  • State Of Fifths (MSU Acapella)

  • Stereo Whiplash

  • Steve Hodnett

  • Steve Robertson

  • Sunny Wilkinson

  • The Stickarounds

  • Strength In Numbers (Video Game Voiceover)

  • String Theory

  • Sumaia Jackson

T

  • Tamir Hendleman Trio

  • Tammy Stahl

  • Tanooki Suit

  • Ted Morse

  • Temesgen Hussein

  • Those Who Fight

  • Tia Imani Hanna (Multiple Ensembles, and in-school songwriting workshops)

  • Tiffany and Yasunori Toriumi

  • Timothy Blackmon

  • Tissa Khosla

  • Tom Walker

  • Tommy Crank (Reel, Cassette, and LP Transfer/Restoration)

  • Tommy Pancy

  • Trey Banz

  • The Ukulele Kings (Engineer: Jon Herrmann, Mastered: Corey DeRushia)

V

  • Victor! Fix The Sun

W

  • Wai-Aim

  • Walter Cano

  • Will Thomas & Jon Magnifico (of Boom! Said Thunder)

  • Wicklund

  • Will Metz

  • WLS (Voiceover)

  • Wordsworth

Y

  • Young Pioneer

Our recording studio serves clients across Lansing, Grand Rapids, Jackson, Detroit, Kalamazoo, Flint, Ann Arbor, Battle Creek, Saginaw, Midland, and Mount Pleasant, Michigan.

Contact Us

Top